8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10627515)


$2,950,000
8430 Native Dancer Road E
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10627515
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  6029 sqft


8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 72  
8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Magnificent new estate with high end features with custom finishes by Santulli Designs in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. Just minutes from the white sandy beaches and crystal clear waters of the Atlantic, this prestigious gated community gem offers privacy and elegance. The 5 Bedroom, 5.2 Full Bathroom masterpiece was designed for a discerning family who desire the South Florida lifestyle Gourmet Chefs Kitchen with Wolf & Decor appliances and walk in Butlers Pantry. Master suite boasts 1,400 Sq ft with Breakfast Bar, Wine Cooler, Custom Closets and sitting area. Curated Mosaic Stone, Quartz and Marble. 3 car garage with room for lifts to rack 3 additional collector cars. Outdoor Kitchen along side of the 70x30 heated Pool and Spa surrounded by lush tropical fauna and swaying palms

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-03
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 2950000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,950,000
Current Price: $2,850,000
List Price/SqFt: 489.3
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 8200
SqFt - Living: 6029
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2019
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 242
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Northlake Blvd 1 1/2 west of I95. South side of Northlake Blvd. East of the Turnpike.
Subdivision: HORSESHOE ACRES WEST
Development Name: SteepleChase
Legal Desc: HORSESHOE ACRES WEST REPL LT 32 BLK 8
Lot SqFt: 44867
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5290
Geo Area: PB26
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424223040080320
Street #: 8430
Street Name: Native Dancer
Street Suffix: Road
Street Post Dir: E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RE(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 19537.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Grove Park Elementary School
Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Geo Lat: 26.799841
Geo Lon: -80.123668
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627515
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-06
Sold Date: 2020-07-08
Sold Price: 2850000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 472.71
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool Description: Heated; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair Accessible; Level
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Manager; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Water; Septic; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Supplements
Home is located just minutes from fine dining and waterside cuisine. A short drive to shopping on Worth Ave and private FBO. This bespoke property is just waiting for its new owner. The South Florida Lifestyle at its BEST! NO STATE INCOME TAX for Florida Residents! Our year long Sunshine is waiting for you.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Kitchen16.0014.0016.0014.00
Master Bedroom25.0020.0025.0020.00
Dining Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 219.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 317.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 513.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Last Updated: July - 13 - 2020

8430 Native Dancer Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10627515

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 03:06 PM