761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10627610)


$3,050,000
761 Harbour Isle Place
North Palm Beach, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10627610
4 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  6125 sqft


761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410
  1 / 80  
761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410

Property Description
Luxury Custom Waterfront Estate in gated community of Harbour Isles. Expansive canal views, 87 ft of water frontage, private dock and 12,000LB High Tide lift. 30KW Generac Generator. Home is located next to a nature preserve. 4 bedroom, 5 full bath, 2 half baths, 4 car garage, pool and spa, boasting a total of 8,183 sq ft. and 6,125 sq ft of living space. Features include all impact windows, (4) 2018 A/C units. Grand marble foyer leads into the living room with coffered hand painted ceilings. Arched entries into rooms, custom crown molding, custom chandeliers, custom wall accents and plantation shutters throughout. 24 x 24 marble floors throughout 1st floor.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3050000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,050,000
Current Price: $3,050,000
List Price/SqFt: 497.96
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 8183
SqFt - Living: 6125
SqFt Source: Other
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 18
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 433.33
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Prosperity Farms Rd to Harbour Isles Dr, 2nd right after gate, 3rd home on the right.
Subdivision: HARBOUR ISLES
Development Name: Harbour Isles
Legal Desc: HARBOUR ISLES LT 85
Lot SqFt: 12645
Lot Dimensions: 87x125x116x125
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 87
Dock: YES
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 99
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5250
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 68434208230000850
Street #: 761
Street Name: Harbour Isle
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: R1(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 43623.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Allamanda Elementary School
Middle School: Howell L. Watkins Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Geo Lat: 26.830816
Geo Lon: -80.070173
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627610
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 32x16
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Patio Home
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Media; Recreation; Storage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
The living room has floor to ceiling windows that showcase the canal and patio views, cast stone gas fireplace, wet bar with marble counter tops, cabinetry and shelving. Large kitchen has all stainless steel appliances, a 6 burner natural gas stove, sub zero refrigerator with cabinet panels, wall microwave, double wall Dacor convection oven, dishwasher, double under mount sink, granite countertops and full backsplash, wood cabinetry, metal ceiling, recessed lighting, large island with sink and cabinetry, pantry with access to the side patio. Breakfast nook has chandelier, bamboo ceiling, cabinetry and views of the patio and dock. Butler's pantry with granite countertops, cabinetry with glass door accents, wine rack, wine cooler and chandelier. Family room has built in shelving and cabinetry, custom tongue and groove ceilings, ceiling fan and french doors that lead to the pool area. The master bedroom is located on the first floor and has a double door entry, private foyer, sitting area, floor to ceiling windows with views, hand scraped wood floors and coffered ceilings. Redesigned bonus/media room to a (Hers) walk in closet with wall to wall cabinetry, shoe storage, purse storage, center island, sitting area, wet bar, make up are and dressing area. Large walk in (His) closet with built-ins. Attached master bath has marble floors, marble jetted tub, his and hers vanities and make up area, marble countertops, separate his and hers water closet with bidet. French doors lead to 1st floor office with built in shelving, onyx countertops, desk area, and ceiling fan with lighting. Winding staircase with wrought iron accents leas to the 2nd floor lounge. The lounge area features billiards table, card area and bar. Located on the 2nd floor are 3 ensuite bedrooms and baths. Large loggia has summer kitchen with stainless steel grill, refrigeration, a tongue and groove ceiling and fan. Harbour Isles is located close to fine dining, shopping, entertainment, recreation, easy access to major highways and Palm Beach International Airport.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0027.0020.0027.00
Dining Room13.0017.0013.0017.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen15.0016.0015.0016.00
Family Room19.0021.0019.0021.00
Master Bedroom16.0019.0016.0019.00
Bedroom 213.0019.0013.0019.00
Bedroom 312.0015.0012.0015.00
Bedroom 413.0015.0013.0015.00
Den14.0016.0014.0016.00
Patio15.0025.0015.0025.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2020

761 Harbour Isle Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10627610

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 27th of September 2020 03:10 PM