631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10627343)


$3,595,000
631 Golden Harbour Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10627343
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4816 sqft


631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 68  
631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Spectacular custom construction contemporary, traditional waterfront in the heart of East Boca Raton. Luxuries and fine finishes abound with crown moldings, coffered ceilings and custom mill work. State of the art gourmet kitchen with a white quartzite island, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf 48'' gas range, a Wolf wall oven and microwave, Miele dishwashers and a wine cooler. Open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and family room flowing into the formal living room with a double height ceiling. The second floor master bedroom has breathtaking water views looking north up the length of the canal towards the Intracoastal. 85' water frontage with a brand new 70' yacht dock. Immediate boat access to Lake Boca and the inlet to the ocean. Prime location; walking distance to the beach or Mizner Park.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-02
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 3595000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,595,000
Current Price: $3,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 746.47
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 7156
SqFt - Living: 4816
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 21
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: NE 5th Avenue turn onto Golden Harbour Drive and go almost to the end on the left.
Subdivision: GOLDEN HARBOUR SEC 2
Development Name: Golden Harbour
Legal Desc: GOLDEN HARBOUR SEC 2 LT 14 BLK C
Lot SqFt: 8925
Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 105.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 85
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434720310030140
Street #: 631
Street Name: Golden Harbour
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 35023.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627343
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-13
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15 X 28
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Piling
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Concrete; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Slate
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Supplements
Spectacular custom construction contemporary, traditional waterfront in the heart of East Boca Raton. Luxuries and fine finishes abound with crown moldings, coffered ceilings and custom mill work. State of the art gourmet kitchen with a white quartzite island, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf 48'' gas range, a Wolf wall oven and microwave, Miele dishwashers and a wine cooler. Open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and family room flowing into the formal living room with a double height ceiling. The second floor master bedroom has breathtaking water views looking north up the length of the canal towards the Intracoastal. 85' water frontage with a brand new 70' yacht dock. Immediate boat access to Lake Boca and the inlet to the ocean. Prime location; walking distance to the beach or Mizner Park. Stunning custom construction waterfront in the heart of East Boca Raton. Luxuries abound in this traditional style home. Only the finest finishings with porcelain and wood floors, crown moldings, coffered ceilings and custom millwork. State of the art gourmet kitchen with a white quartzite island, Sub-Zero refrigerator and 3' wide freezer, Wolf 48" gas range with 6 burners, a griddle and two ovens, Wolf wall oven and microwave, Miele dishwashers and a wine cooler. Completely hurricane proof doors and windows plus a 48 kW Generac whole house generator fueled by city piped propane gas. New hayward pool heater. Open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and family room flowing into the formal living room with double height ceiling. The second floor master bedroom has stunning views looking North up the length of the canal towards the intracoastal. The waterviews up the canal are unmatched as you gaze across the length of the canal. 85' waterfrontage with a brand new 70' dock. Immediate boat access to Lake Boca and the inlet to the ocean. Absolutely prime location walking distance to the beach or Mizner Park. Truly paradise!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen24.0019.0024.0019.00
Family Room26.0021.0026.0021.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Utility Room9.007.009.007.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: June - 15 - 2020

631 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10627343

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 07:04 PM