605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 (MLS# RX-10627634)


$2,995,000
605 Wiggins Road
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10627634
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  6422 sqft

 | 

605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444
  1 / 37  
605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Property Description
A thrilling and unexpected experience awaits you as you enter this amazing estate home. Poised on nearly one-acre, 605 Wiggins Road Delray Beach, is ready for immediate enjoyment. Echoing classical forms while embracing, an irresistible modernity,the home, completed in 2017, exudes a warm ''everyone welcome'' vibe featuring 8,432 total square feet with five bedrooms, 5.2 bathrooms, and flexible living spaces, such as home office, loft, playroom/media room and more. An epicurean kitchen, suited to the best of chef's, offers custom cabinet's quartz and marble counter tops, Wolf oven & microwave sub-zero refrigerator, 7 burner French Lacanche gas stove with oven. Adjacent to the kitchen is a spacious and inviting gathering room with soaring ceiling heights and windows infusing the

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-03
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 2995000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,995,000
Current Price: $2,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 466.36
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 8432
SqFt - Living: 6422
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: George Bush Blvd. North on Swinton to 9th
Subdivision: S/D OF 8-46-43
Legal Desc: S/D OF 8-46-43 S 208.83 FT OF E 175 FT OF SW 1/4 OF TR 2 (LESS N 8.21 FT OF E 41.79 FT)
Lot SqFt: 36025
Lot Dimensions: 134 x 206
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4460
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434608210020170
Street #: 605
Street Name: Wiggins
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 43673
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627634
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-15
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Loft
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
the interior with abundant natural light. For the occasional cool evening, a gas fireplace with a travertines floor to ceiling surround makes an unforgettable impression. Privately located on the first floor are two beautifully appointed guest bedrooms. The Second floor comprises two additional guest suites, loft area, office, and tree-top loggia. The luxury master bedroom and bath with two-oversized walk in closets, separate shower and tub bring a sense of zen within its doors. To be at once charmed and gobsmackingly dazzled venture to the outdoors where an un-paralleled sense of adventure abounds. The oversized salt-water pool and spa is surround by extensive verdant landscape, winding walking paths layered with hundreds of plants and rare trees, a fun putting green, all possessing a seductive pull to unwind and surround yourself with nature. Completing the offering is a gated motor court with a three-car garage, full house generator, outdoor kitchen with grill, roll down screens on loggia, and landscape lighting. Not many homes offer this type of quite retreat so close to Delray Beach and the conveniences for which Palm Beach County is famous. For homebuyers eager to begin living the good life this is a coveted and rare offering.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Master Bedroom20.0019.0020.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Loft18.0012.0018.0012.00
Den14.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Family Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Other Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00
Porch20.0012.0020.0012.00
Porch24.0012.0024.0012.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2020

605 Wiggins Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - MLS# RX-10627634

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 06:53 PM