602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-10626980)


$3,200,000
602 NE 8th Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10626980
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3776 sqft


602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 58  
602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
A WORK OF ART! This NEW construction home is finished and ready to view. The sleek modern design was built by Bella Homes, and designed by Architect Richard Jones. Modern meets beach in this spectacular home with soaring ceilings, lots of glass, and wood accents. Top of the line custom cabinetry, features and fixtures. Dacor graphite appliances with natural gas range, all impact windows and doors, Lutron Homeworks control 4 smart home. This spectacular home features 5 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, a 1st floor master suite and a 1st floor office. The kitchen opens to a huge great room, an outdoor loggia, summer kitchen and pool. Located in the desirable Palm Trail neighborhood, this home is just a 1/2 mile to the beach and Delray's Atlantic Ave shops, restaurants and galleries!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3200000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,200,000
Current Price: $3,200,000
List Price/SqFt: 847.46
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 5087
SqFt - Living: 3776
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: George Bush Blvd - east of Federal & west of intracoastal - south on NE 8th Ave, property on right.
Subdivision: HOFMANS 8TH AVE ADD Palm Trail
Development Name: Palm Trail
Legal Desc: HOFMANS 8TH AVE ADDITION LT 4 (LESS E 5 FT NE 8TH AVE & W 2 FT ALLEY R/WS)
Lot SqFt: 10468
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434609260000040
Street #: 602
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 8th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 15905.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10626980
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining Family; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Home Warranty; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.6024.0020.6024.00
Kitchen20.6016.0020.6016.00
Master Bedroom16.6018.0016.6018.00
Bedroom 214.1012.1014.1012.10
Bedroom 313.8012.0013.8012.00
Bedroom 414.1014.9014.1014.90
Bedroom 516.6012.4016.6012.40
Den9.1110.009.1110.00

Listing Office: Posh Properties

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2020

602 NE 8th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10626980

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 04:47 PM