4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 (MLS# RX-10627766)


$5,900,000
4163 125th Avenue S
Wellington, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10627766
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2193 sqft


4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449
  1 / 61  
4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449

Property Description
Lush landscape surrounds this fabulous home and equestrian facility. Main barn features 18 stalls, lavish owners lounge, and staff apartment. Large dressage arena, and numerous paddocks complete the equestrian facilities. Quaint beautifully updated 4 bedroom home with fabulous pool and patio perfect for entertaining. Live large on this beautiful 5 acre farm!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 5900000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,900,000
Current Price: $5,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 2690.38
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 14629
SqFt - Living: 2193
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lake Worth Road to South on 120th Ave, Turn Right on 40th St, Left on 125th Ave, 2nd driveway on the Right
Subdivision: The Meadows
Development Name: The Meadows
Legal Desc: 27-44-41, W 727 FT OF E 752 FTOF S 300 FT OF N 1050 FT OF W 1/2 A/K/A TR 39 THE MEADOWS UNREC
Lot SqFt: 218236
Lot Dimensions: 5.01 ACRES
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414427000003180
Street #: 4163
Street Name: 125th
Street Suffix: Avenue
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 28314
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627766
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Rustic
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Fiberglass; Inground
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Agricultural Exempt; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio27.0014.0027.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Kitchen23.0012.0023.0012.00
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2020

4163 125th Avenue S, Wellington, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10627766

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 07:11 PM