400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-10627180)


$3,725,000
400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10627180
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2991 sqft


400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 55  
400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
The perfect match of leading-edge luxury and elegant island-inspired ease, The Seagate Residences combine the award-winning talents of architect Randall Stofft and interior designer Hirsch Bedner Associates. Providing a private pool, spa, and barbecue/bar area, the grounds are tropically landscaped with lush gardens and tranquil water features. The actual unit is a premiere corner first floor unit (above ground) with a large private NE facing patio with slight ocean views. Membership included to the Beach Club and Country Club, and hotel amenities. Seagatedelray.com and SeagateResidences.com for more information.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 3725000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,725,000
Current Price: $3,725,000
List Price/SqFt: 1245.4
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2009
SqFt - Total: 3457
SqFt - Living: 2991
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2885
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South of Atlantic Ave on A1A corner of Casurina
Subdivision: SEAGATE RESIDENCES CONDO
Legal Desc: SEAGATE RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 111
Lot SqFt: 118964
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 111
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 28
Ttl Units in Complex: 28
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434621810001110
Street #: 400
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 111
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 45586.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627180
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Colonial; Plantation
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Ocean; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Decorative Fireplace; Fire Sprinkler; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Garage - Building; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Business Center; Cabana; Café/Restaurant; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Gas; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Maintenance-Interior; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water; Water Treatment
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Lobby; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0023.0016.0023.00
Kitchen14.0016.0014.0016.00
Master Bedroom15.0021.0015.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0015.0012.0015.00
Bedroom 412.0015.0012.0015.00
Den12.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Delray Beach Real Estate Company

Last Updated: June - 09 - 2020

400 S Ocean Boulevard, 111, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10627180

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 04:53 PM