13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10627430)


$11,600,000
13101 Monet Lane
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10627430
7 beds  |  9 baths  |  12013 sqft

 | 

13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  1 / 76  
13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Exceptional finishes throughout. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Featuring a complete glass enclosed 1,000 bottle capacity wine room. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Spectacular views. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Equipped signature chef choice appliances. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Designed for fabulous dinner parties. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 State of the art the technology. 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2,500 sq. ft. of ultimate privacy 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 Generous lounge room 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 380 Ft. of Lake Water Frontage 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Property Description
Welcome to Villa Del Lago, a stunning Santa Barbara contemporary. Given new life through the owners' ardor for architecture, design and unyielding devotion towards uncompromising quality, Villa Del Lago is the pinnacle of design. Nestled within South Florida's finest community, Frenchman's Creek Beach & Country Club, exists a living work of artistry, where iconic style, nature, sport and luxury, elegantly harmonize without flaw.. (PLEASE SEE SUPPLEMENTAL REMARKS)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 11600000
Auction: No
List Price: $11,600,000
Current Price: $11,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 965.62
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Total: 9
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 16187
SqFt - Living: 12013
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1289
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: East on Donald Ross Road to A1a. Cross A1a to Frenchman's Creek Drive. Right on Frenchman's Creek Drive to Gate House.
Subdivision: FRENCHMANS CREEK PAR E-2 LT 22 & 23
Development Name: Frenchman's Creek Beach & Country Club
Legal Desc: FRENCHMANS CREEK PAR E-2 LT 22 & 23
Lot SqFt: 44832
Lot Dimensions: 136.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 300
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5230
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52434130100000220
Street #: 13101
Street Name: Monet
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 70347
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627430
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Old Spanish; Spanish
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; 1 to < 2 Acres; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Deck; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Boating; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: No Lease
Security: Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Marble; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Welcome to Villa Del Lago, a stunning Santa Barbara contemporary. Given new life through the owners' ardor for architecture, design and unyielding devotion towards uncompromising quality, Villa Del Lago is the pinnacle of design. Nestled within South Florida's finest community, Frenchman's Creek Beach & Country Club, exists a living work of artistry, where iconic style, nature, sport and luxury, elegantly harmonize without flaw. Set upon, an expansive premier home site surrounded by the splendor of glistening lake and long verdant fairway, Villa Del Lago offers over 12,000 square feet of exquisite living space and features seven bedrooms, nine baths, Fisher-Paykel and two private guest homes, marvelous outdoor living alongside, 380 ft of lake water frontage, a private putting green, three considerable loggias and copious balcony spaces throughout. Remote accessible smart home technology offers full protection, from windows to lighting to security system activation and monitoring for absolute peace of mind to focus on enjoying all that Villa Del Lago offers. Fashioned with every conceivable amenity. Interior highlights include; a grand foyer adorned with colossal marble slabs, beautifully scored with rich wood, seamless 36" marble flooring, soaring floor to ceiling height, magnificent window height that perfectly captures the picturesque views beyond, while inviting radiant natural light in, to compliment the estate's ravishing details and extraordinary finishes. Striking geometric mirrored accent walls compliment the trio of resplendent chandeliers that delicately cascade from the authentic wood ceiling. While a welcoming fireplace summons guest to gather in the stately formal living room to enjoy delightful views and conversation. Guests will admire the one thousand bottle capacity wine room enclosed by glass, to showcase your collection. The adjacent chic salon/parlor is the perfect space to savor your selection. The well equipped sleek designer kitchen features a Butler's pantry and a lovely breakfast nook. Abundantly equipped with signature appliances, as selected by great chefs, appliances such as, Wolf, Miele, Subzero and a steam oven, make cooking a pleasure. Additional conveniences include; four dishwashers (three in the kitchen & one in the bar), a delightful cappuccino & espresso machine and steam oven plate warmer for delectable enjoyment while entertaining. The spacious butler's pantry offers discreet service entrance, via, the finely manicured courtyard. Guests will be further enamored by the elegant design of the formal dining room, created for the most exquisite and memorable dinner parties. Gather together and enjoy timeless classic films or the newest releases in the comfortable state of the art theater room. Retreat and find respite in the grandeur of the owner's wing, where you are greeted by the epitome of luxury with over 2,500 sq. ft. to decompress and relax. Highlights include; a gracious sitting room and a lavish bath that rivals time at the spa, fine Downs View cabinetry combined with sleek Waterworks fixtures and significant his and hers fitted wardrobe rooms. Guests will also enjoy the remarkable design, comfort and privacy provided by the inviting en suite bedrooms. For longer stays or full time occupancy, Villa Del Lago impressively offers two private guest homes, one of which is nearly completely fitted by all glass enclosures, for ultimate enjoyment of the captivating sights. From each bedroom the beautiful outdoors beckon with its own access to abundant balcony and loggia space. Exceptional outdoor living is provided by multiple loggias, spectacular bell tower views and gorgeous balcony views. The primary loggia features generous accommodations such as an, extraordinary outdoor kitchen, outfitted by Brown Jordan, Luxury Outdoor Kitchens, a fantastic pizza oven and one of the estate's twelve large screen televisions, for viewing pleasure. The main loggia is also center to the revitalizing resort style pool/spa that features 10,000 square feet of pristine white marble deck, delicate arched fountains and mesmerizing fire features against a backdrop of a symphony of painted skies, dancing lake waters and forever views of swaying trees and long beautiful greens. Villa Del Lago, a Santa Barbara contemporary like no other. Truly the crown jewel of Frenchman's Creek Beach & Country Club. Luxury redefined.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.6020.6030.6020.60
Dining Room25.8014.6025.8014.60
Kitchen19.0015.6019.0015.60
Family Room23.4022.0023.4022.00
Master Bedroom20.7016.0020.7016.00
Bedroom 216.6013.0016.6013.00
Bedroom 316.0012.1016.0012.10
Bedroom 420.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 516.6015.6016.6015.60
Den35.0014.8035.0014.80
Other Room23.8023.8023.8023.80
Loft21.0012.0021.0012.00
Other Room19.0010.9019.0010.90
Other Room19.6016.9019.6016.90
Other Room16.8014.6016.8014.60
Other Room24.0014.8024.0014.80
Other Room16.0014.6016.0014.60
Balcony36.0015.0036.0015.00
Other Room33.0024.0033.0024.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: July - 02 - 2020

13101 Monet Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10627430

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 05:59 PM