103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 (MLS# RX-10627231)


$3,850,000
103 Schooner Lane
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# RX-10627231
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  5532 sqft


103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477
  1 / 54  
103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477

Property Description
This beautifully renovated British West Indies home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac street close to the Club and the main gate in prestigious Admirals Cove. From the moment you enter this home you will be swept away by the bright and airy great room with endless water views. This home features smart home technology, full impact windows and doors, two boat lifts, lavish master suite with walnut flooring, and private guest suites. The gourmet chef's kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, and top of the line appliances including two refrigerators, two dishwashers, Miele coffee maker, icemaker, gas range and double ovens. Paradise awaits the moment you enter the backyard. You will be greeted by resort style living that includes an expansive loggia, full summer kitchen, outdoor shower,

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-02
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 3850000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,850,000
Current Price: $3,850,000
List Price/SqFt: 695.95
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 7138
SqFt - Living: 5532
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 740
Application Fee: 500
Association Deposit: Yes
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: Admirals Cove is located between Donald Ross and Indiantown Road on Alt A1A. Once through the gate second left on Schooner.
Subdivision: Admirals Cove
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Legal Desc: ADMIRALS COVE LT 167
Lot SqFt: 21344
Lot Dimensions: 95x168x155x226
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 130
Dock: 2 Docks
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30434107090001670
Street #: 103
Street Name: Schooner
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33477
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 47668
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.905821
Geo Lon: -80.086217
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10627231
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-15
Sold Date: 2020-09-14
Sold Price: 3850000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 695.95
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Other Arch
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Golf
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Riprap
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Golf Front; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Custom Lighting; Deck; Open Patio; Open Porch; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Game Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dryer; Ice Maker; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Lift; Fuel; Marina; Yacht Club; Attended; Full Service; Restroom
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Special Info: Title Insurance
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
retractable screens, gas heated pool, pool fire fountains, poolside gas fire pit table and lush landscaping with zoysia grass and multicolor LED lighting. Floating dock for kayaks and paddle boards. Optional first floor master bedroom. Luxury amenities at Admirals Cove include brand new spa, tennis, state of the art gym, dinning and marina. Required golf membership purchase conveys all the first class amenities of Admirals Cove including two spectacular clubhouses, 45 holes of golf, 5 restaurants, 63 slip marina with floating docks, Yacht Club, 13 har tru tennis courts, state of the art fitness, brand new spa, salon and men's barber shop, Covesters kids club and Platinum service.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0037.0028.0037.00
Dining Room12.0019.0012.0019.00
Dining Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen30.0014.0030.0014.00
Family Room12.0016.0012.0016.00
Master Bedroom15.0019.0015.0019.00
Bedroom 217.0018.0017.0018.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00
Den
Utility Room

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman (Jupiter)

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2020

103 Schooner Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - MLS# RX-10627231

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 30th of October 2020 05:22 AM